Song Seung Hun

Via ohupic
Song Seung Hun

Song Seung Hun

Profile

Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Real name: 송승복 / Song Seung Bok
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: A brother and a sister
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Talent agency: Storm S Company

TV Series

Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story daily drama (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I / 그대 그리고 나 (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady / 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Men Three Women / 남자셋 여자셋 sitcom (MBC, 1996)

Movies

Love and Soul (Ghost)(2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain/Bingwoo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)

Awards

2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award

song seung hun

Purfles Drops Seductive Teaser Video + pictures for “A Bad Thing”

Via ohupic
Purfles Drops Seductive Teaser Video + pictures for “A Bad Thing”
Following the free up of teaser images for their comeback, Purfles has dropped the track video teaser and more images for “A Bad Thing,” the call track in their upcoming 2d virtual unmarried album.The teaser is a trifling 18 seconds long yet jam-packed with angst and passion.In the newly released teaser images, the participants of Purfles transform into Amazonian seductresses antagonistic to a tropical forest-like background.“A Bad Thing” is a moderate speed R&B track written by Ear Attack who has up to now worked with SISTAR (“Busy“), Seo In Young (“Lie“), and more.

'Fancy Seduction' Nam Joo-hyeok and Kim Sae-ron

Via ohupic
'Fancy Seduction' Nam Joo-hyeok and Kim Sae-ron
Actor Nam Joo-hyeok and actress Kim Sae-ron have develop into top school scholars for the hot MBC drama "Fancy Seduction".Nam Joo-hyeok plays Jin Hyeong-woo, the very best guy who has everything. he is the more younger edition of Joo Sang-wook. Kim Sae-ron is Sin Eun-soo, the more younger edition of Choi Kang-hee and Jin Hyeong-woo"s friend.The stills of Kim Sae-ron and Nam Joo-heok are in uniform in the stills. This is their first time running in aggregate yet they showed excellent teamwork.

Sooyoung and Oh Sang Jin to host the '2015 Korea Drama Awards'!

Via ohupic
Sooyoung and Oh Sang Jin to host the '2015 Korea Drama Awards'!
It"s time to mark your calendars to glance at this year"s "Korea Drama Awards" because Girls" Generation"s Sooyoung and announcer/actor Oh Sang Jin is also web page hosting it! Oh Sang Jin"s corporate told OSEN, "Oh Sang Jin will take at the role of MC once back this year for the awards ceremony."SM Entertainment also said, "It"s true that Sooyoung has been decided on as the MC for the drama awards."Oh Sang Jin has in reality hosted the "Korea Drama Awards" (2015 KDA) yearly since 2013, and so this can be his 3rd year co-hosting the event.

MAMAMOO′s Moon Byul is EXO Xiu Min′s Doppelganger on ′Weekly Idol′

Via ohupic
MAMAMOO′s Moon Byul is EXO Xiu Min′s Doppelganger on ′Weekly Idol′
--> MAMAMOO′s Moon Byul boasted her striking resemblance to EXO′s Xiu Min. On the September 2 episode of MBC Every1′s Weekly Idol, Moon Byul, who is known for similar to Xiu Min, will attempt to mimic Xiu Min′s capability of EXO′s Growl.While going over the MAMAMOO members′ profiles on the show, MC Jung Hyung Don introduced Moon Byul as ′Resembles EXO′s Xiu Min and BTOB′s Min Hyuk.′Moon Byul said, "Depending on my expression, i will be able to seem to be Xiu Min or Min Hyuk," before acting the MCs what she meant, unforeseen Jung Hyung Don and Defconn with how heavily she resembled Xiu Min.

'Six Flying Dragons' Byeon Yo-han

Via ohupic
'Six Flying Dragons' Byeon Yo-han
The new SBS drama "Six Flying Dragons" Byeon Yo-han underwent a change."Six Flying Dragons" is slowly unveiling. the principle teaser presentations a most sensible at the improbable scale and footage of the drama and increases anticipation.Lee Bang-ji, some of the the most important six dragons played by the use of Byeon Yo-han is prestige by myself at a cliff which looks intense. He"s dressed like a warrior with a wide sword in his hand. His hair is tied back into one and his face is covered with small scars and hair.