Joo Ho

Joo Ho

Via

Joo Ho

Name: 주호 / Joo Ho (Ju Ho)
Real name: 양주호 / Yang Joo Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1980-Oct-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Libra
Education: Seoul National University
Hobbies: Taekwondo, swimming, hip-hop and Latin dancing
Religion: Catholic

TV Shows

Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Rock Rock Rock (KBS2, 2010)
The Scarlet Letter (MBC, 2010)
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Stars Falling From the Sky (SBS, 2010)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Soulmate (MBC, 2006)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005)
My Lovely Family (KBS1, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)

Movies

Fly High (2006)
The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)
…ing (2003)
My Boss, My Hero (2001)


'Veteran' Is Coming To North The us On September 18

Via Twitter
'Veteran' Is Coming To North The us On September 18

(Photo : CJ Entertainment The us )

The Korean summer blockbuster, “Veteran,” will hit North American theaters on September 18. Since its domestic premiere on August 5, “Veteran” has grossed more than $74 million USD to date. thru hard-hitting social remark that examines conglomerate heirs or chaebols, “Veteran” continues to fend off “Assassination” and “Beauty Inside,” to handle the #1 spot in the Korean box office. . ... Read more

Spoiler 'Assembly' Kim Seo-hyeong volunteers to change into a guard for Jeong Jae-yeong

Via Twitter
Spoiler 'Assembly' Kim Seo-hyeong volunteers to change into a guard for Jeong Jae-yeong

On the September 3rd episode of KSB 2TV”s Wednesday & Thursday drama, “Assembly”, Jin Sang-pil (Jeong Jae-yeong) made up our minds to watch the court voluntarily, even as he were falsely charged for accepting bribery. . ... Read more

Spoiler 'Yong Pal' Kim Tae-hee returns to hospital, in a position to struggle back

Via Twitter
Spoiler 'Yong Pal' Kim Tae-hee returns to hospital, 
in a position to struggle back

On the 10th episode of SBS Wednesday & Thursday drama, “Yong Pal”, Kim Taehyeon (Joo Won) used to be arrested by the use of police for providing illegal clinical visits outside hospital. Taehyeon refused to make commentary because the doctors were obligated to stick patients” wisdom confidential. . ... Read more

Memorializing Upward thrust and EunB of Ladies' Code

Via Twitter
Memorializing Upward thrust and EunB of Ladies' Code

(Photo : Polaris Entertainment )

On September 2, Polaris Entertainment memorialized deceased Ladies” Code contributors Upward thrust and EunB, via a poignant rendition of “I”m Fine Thank You.” . ... Read more

Pledis Denies UEE And Yunho Dating Rumors

Via Twitter
Pledis Denies UEE And Yunho Dating Rumors

 

(Photo : KDramaStars )

On September 3, dating rumors involving After School”s Uee and Yunho ruled Korean entertainment headlines. The rumors advanced after the “High Society” big name used to be spotted at the boot camp commencement rite of the TVXQ member. . ... Read more