Jo In Sung

Via ohupic
Jo In Sung

Jo In Sung

Name: 조인성 / Jo In Sung (Jo In Seong)
Also known as: Zo In Sung
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Jul-28
Height: 186cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SidusHQ
Education: Dongguk University (acting major)
Skills: Taekwondo and basketball
Hobby: Collecting hats
Debut: December 1998 Georgio model
Religion: Christianity

TV Shows

Spring Day (SBS, 2005)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Shoot for the Star (SBS, 2002)
Daemang (SBS, 2002) cameo
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Nonstop 2 (MBC, 2001)
Drama City “Like An Innocent Comic” (KBS2, 2001)
School 3 (KBS1, 2001)

Movies

Kwon Bob / The Art of Fist Duel (2012)
Frozen Flower (2008)
A Dirty Carnival / Mean Streets (2006)
Love of South & North / Love Impossible (2003)
Classic (2003)
Madeleine (2002)
Public Toilet (2002)

Awards

2006 5th Korea Film Awards: Best Actor Award
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Spring Day)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best TV Actor Award (What Happened in Bali)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award
2001 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Daily Drama – Actor (Nonstop 2)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Best Young Actor Award

Sinopsis spring daysinopsis drama korea spring daySinopsis drama korea spring daysthe art of fist duel (2012)Sinopsis lengkap spring daysinopsis spring day jo in sungsinopsis spring days episode 1sinopsis spring day drama koreasinopsis film kwon bobsinopsis spring day 2005

Girls' Generation's Sooyoung and Oh Sang Jin to host '2015 Korea Drama Awards'

Via ohupic
Girls' Generation's Sooyoung and Oh Sang Jin to host '2015 Korea Drama Awards'
Girls" Generation"s Sooyoung and Oh Sang Jin have been appointed as the hosts of "2015 Korea Drama Awards".This year "Korea Drama Awards" will take function at Gyeongnam Culture and Arts heart on October 9th at 6PM KST.  A are living broadcast will also be provided.This is also Oh Sang Jin"s 3rd consecutive year as the host for "Korea Drama Awards at the same time as Sooyoung also has much revel in as an MC. In particular, the two once hosted in mixture for "2014 Disregard Korea Pageant", so we will be able to imagine that they'll bring the rite smoothly.

CNBlue get relaxed & topless in concept images for '2gether'

Via ohupic
CNBlue get relaxed & topless in 
concept images for '2gether'
Fans are squealing ever since CNBlue drop their idea photographs for 2d album "2gether" which may well be released on September 14.Well, they've were given the every suitable to for the rationale that boys are so hot and sexy in their at ease concept, especially Yonghwa bare his top! the 3 didn"t be in agreement to calm fans because in their in a similar fashion horny gazes and poses.In addition to that, believe of schedules below:September 2 - edition A teaser imagesSeptember 3 - edition B teaser imagesSeptember 4 - opening trailerSeptember 8 - track listSeptember 11 - MV teaserSeptember 14 - album and MVIt"s gonna be a tense week for CNBlue"s fans! READ MORE

Son Dam Bi relays her brain at the completing of 'Yoo Mi's Room'

Via ohupic
Son Dam Bi relays her 
brain at the 
completing of 'Yoo Mi's Room'
Son Dam Bi, who played the lead role of Yoo Mi on O"live TV"s sitcom "Yoo Mi"s Room", delivered her mind at the drama after its conclusion. Through her new company Key East"s pro YouTube channel, the actress relayed a brief yet friendly message against all of the viewers, saying, "I"m very unsatisfied that the drama is over so soon. The director and your comprehensive staff all worked so hard, and I"m so thankful that you gave me superb memories. I can"t settle for as true with that the drama is already over yet everyone, you all did great.

Song Joong Ki to Throw First Pitch for His favorite Baseball Team

Via ohupic
Song Joong Ki to Throw First Pitch for His 
favorite Baseball Team
Actor Song Joong Ki may smartly be throwing the main pitch for his favorite baseball team!According to industry buddies on September 2, the most smartly liked actor will be throwing the 1st pitch for the game between Hanhwa Eagles and Doosan Bears on September 5. he is expected to cheer at the Hanhwa Eagles.Song Joong Ki, who is from Daejeon, is widely known for being partial to the Hanhwa Eagles. Even all of the way via his military supplier discharge rite in May, he said, “I love baseball.

Shin Se Kyung Stuns in Sultry Photo Spread

Via ohupic
Shin Se Kyung Stuns in Sultry Photo Spread
--> Shin Se Kyung has shown herself a antique excellent looks in the maximum contemporary thing of Harper′s Bazaar.Shin Se Kyung′s spread for the magazine′s September hassle used to be released on September 2, revealing sudden black-and-white photos of the actress.From her ambitious eyebrows to her wispy eyelashes and vintage cat eye, Shin Se Kyung draws attention with her alluring gaze. Meanwhile, Shin Se Kyung has been cast in the upcoming SBS drama Six Flying Dragons along Yoo Ah In and Byun Yo Han.