youtube drama korea my rosy life

Choi Jin Sil

By in Actress posted Oct April 7th, 2014 No comments


Name: 최진실 / Choi Jin-shil (Choe/Chae Jin-sil)
Chinese name : 崔眞實
Nickname: Miser
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1968-Dec-24
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: O
Family: Divorced from baseball player Jo Sung Min. 2 children
Hobby: Swimming, Drawing
Education: Sun-Il Girls’ High School
Family: Brother/singer/actor Choi Jin Young and two children

About Choi Jin Shil

Choi Jin Shil was a popular South Korean actress. She committedsuicide at the age of 39. Since her debut in 1988 till her death in 2008she appeared in various soap operas, movies and commercials, becoming ahousehold name

Son Hyun Joo

By in Actor posted Oct September 20th, 2012 No comments

Name: 손현주 / Son Hyun Joo (Son Hyeon Ju)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1965-Jun-24
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 177cm
Star sign: Cancer
Education: Joong Ang University
Hobbies: Swimming and bowling

TV Shows

The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
The True Colors (KBS2, 2012)
Take Care Of Us, Captain (SBS, 2012)
Live in Style (SBS, 2011)
Perfect Spy (KBS2, 2011)
Special Crime Squad MSS (KBS2, 2011)
Thank You for Your Smile (KBS1, 2010)
Texas Hit (KBS2, 2010)
My Sister’s March (MBC, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009) cameo
Swallow the Sun (SBS, 2009)
The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
First Wives Club (SBS, 2007)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
H

Kwon Hae Hyo

By in Actor posted Oct September 13th, 2012 No comments

Name: 권해효 / Kwon Hae Hyo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1965-Nov-06
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Education: Hanyang University (Department of Theatre & Film)

TV Series

Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012)
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Believe in Love (KBS2, 2011)
Ang Shim Jung (E Channel, 2010)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
Who Are You? (MBC, 2008)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)
Air City (MBC, 2007)
Oh Lovers (SBS, 2007)
What’s Up Fox? (MBC, 2006)
Please Come Back, Soon-Ae (SBS, 2006)
Thank You Life (KBS, 2006)
My Rosy Life (KBS, 2005)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
My Love Toram (SBS, 2005)
I Love You, My Enemy (SBS, 2005)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Pretty Woman (MBC, 2003)
To Be With You (KBS1, 2002)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
Love Rollercoaster (MBC, 2002)
Winter Sonata (KBS, 2002)
Man of Autumn (MBC, 2001)
Orient Theatre (KBS2, 2001)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)
Hotel (MBC, 1995)

Movie

Sword in the Moon (2003)
Family (2002)
The Beauty in Dream (2001)
Last Present (2001)
My Computer (1999)
A+ Life (1998)
Tie a Yellow Ribbon (1998)
Change (1997)
Ghost Mama (1996)
The Real Man (1996)
Rule of the Game (1994)
Out to the World (1994)
Myong-Ja Akiko Sonia (1992)


Lee Tae Ran – 1975

By in Actress posted Oct September 13th, 2012 No comments


Name: 이태란 / Lee Tae Ran (I Tae-ran)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1975-Mar-25
Birthplace: Korea
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A

TV Shows

A Wife’s Credentials (jTBC, 2012)
Comrade (KBS2, 2010)
My Precious Child (KBS2, 2008)
Famous Princesses (KBS2, 2006)
My Rosy Life (KBS2, 2005)
Best Mother (SBS, 2005)
The Woman Who Wants to Marry (MBC, 2004)
Long Live Love (SBS, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)
Who’s My Love (KBS2, 2002)
Navy (MBC, 2001)
How Should I Be (MBC, 2001)
Hong Guk Young (MBC, 2001)
More Than Love (MBC, 2000)
Days of Delight (MBC, 1999)
Goodbye My Love (MBC, 1999)
Steal My Heart (SBS, 1998)
Soonpoong Clinic (SBS, 1998)

Movies

Love Exposure (2007)
My Boss, My Teacher (2005)
Story of Man (1998)

Awards

2006 KBS Acting Awards: Top Excellence Award
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Park Hae Jin in Famous Princesses