my love from the stars korean drama

Lee Yo Won

By in Actress posted Oct September 13th, 2012 No comments

Name: 이요원 / Lee Yo-won
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1980-Apr-09
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: B
Family: Husband/professional golfer Park Jin Woo and one daughter, cousin/actor Lee Joong Moon
Talent agency: J&H Film

TV Shows

49 Days (SBS, 2011)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Bad Love (KBS2, 2007)
Surgeon Bong Dal Hee (SBS, 2007)
Fashion 70′s (SBS, 2005)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Pure Heart (KBS2, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Tough Guy’s Love (KBS2, 2000)

Movies

Legend Punch (2013)
Perfect Number (2012)
The Recipe (2010)
May 18 (2007)
Splendid Holidays (2007)
Gwang-tae, Gwang-shik’s Brother (2005)
Surprise Party (2002)
A

Ha Ji Won

By in Actress posted Oct September 6th, 2012 No comments

Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji Won
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Jun-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother/actor Jun Tae Soo
Talent agency: Wellmade STARM
Education: Dan Gook University

TV Shows

The King 2hearts (MBC, 2012)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Life is Beautiful (KBS2, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)

Movies

Sector 7 (2010)
My Love By My Side (2009)
Haeundae (2009)
Seven Remedies (2008)
Fool/BA:BO (2008)
His Last Gift (2007, cameo)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007, cameo)
Miracle on 1st Street/1st Miracle (2007)
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
All For Love (2005, cameo)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba/Ouija Board (2004)
100 Days with Mr